Text Box:  	
SC/APC Fiber optic pigtail 12 packsSC/APC Fiber optic pigtail jacketed 12 packsSC/APC Fiber optic pigtail 12 pack multi colorSC/APC Fiber optic pigtail single modeSC/APC Fiber optic pigtail

SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtails

 

We supply SC/APC fiber optic pigtails, usingá Corning SMF28e or coring MMF with very competitive prices.á We offer 3 primary fiber versions including the 9/125um single mode, 62.5/125 multimode or 50um OM3 10Gb types, These fiber pigtails are manufactured with premium quality SC/APC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables which is most common for fusion splicing. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with multi cable colors, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

   

áFeatures of SC/APC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:

1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
4) 900Ám,
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable optional;
5) Corning Single mode (9/125Ám) or corning multi mode (50/125Ám or 62.5/125Ám) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
7) Simplex and duplex connector available;

8) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
9) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
10) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Applications of SC Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails:
1) Telecommunication networks;
2) Local area networks (LAN);
3) CATV, metro test equipment;
4) Wide area networks (WAN);
5) Premise installations;
6) Data processing networks;
7) Video and military active device termination.

 

áThe most common is know as the fusion splice on pigtail, and the 12 fiber or 6 fiber multi color pigtail are easy to identify fibers and provide a premium quality fiber optic connection.  We also offer Individual single pigtails, Volume pigtail pricing options. 6 packs, or 12 Packs.  Also are 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails .

 

Corning Fiber Optic pigtailsFiber Optic Pigtails

 

SC/APC Individual Pigtails

 

SP1SCASM1

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um Individual Pigtail, 900um, 1 Meter Long

$3.35

 

SP1SCASM3

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um Individual Pigtail, 900um, 3 Meters Long

$3.35

 

 

SC/APC 12 Packs

 

SP12SCASM1

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um (12 pack) Multi Color Pigtail, 900um 1 Meter Long

$39.95

 

SP12SCASM3

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um (12 pack) Multi Color Pigtail, 900um 3 Meters Long

$49.95

 

 

SC/APC 6 Packs

 

SP6SCASM1

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um (6 pack) Multi Color Pigtail, 900um 1 Meter Long

$29.95

 

SP6SCASM3

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um (6 pack) Multi Color Pigtail, 900um 3 Meters Long

$29.95

 

 

SC/APC Jacketed Pigtail 12 & 6 Packs

 

 

SPJ12SCASM3

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um Jacketed (12 pack) 3 Meters Long

$49.95

SPJ6SCASM3

SC/APC Single mode 9/125um Jacketed (6 pack) 3 Meters Long

$29.95